setting value

Discussion about Code Builder Builder and Winlog language support.
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 306
Joined: Tue Nov 17, 2009 1:18 pm

Re: setting value

Postby admin » Mon Jul 23, 2012 7:01 am

Could you be more specific? I do not understand what you need.

Best Regards

rolf.viktor
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2012 12:02 pm

Re: setting value

Postby rolf.viktor » Tue Aug 07, 2012 8:37 am

i have the same problem. i don't know how to set a value in template(for exemple...presure limit=50) and then to send this data to a plc using modbus rtu protocol

User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 306
Joined: Tue Nov 17, 2009 1:18 pm

Re: setting value

Postby admin » Tue Aug 07, 2012 10:04 am

Dear Sir,
with Code Builder you can send value to device.

For example:

Code: Select all

SetNumGateValue("SetPoint", 0, 50);


In this case you send 50 to "SetPoint 0" gates.


Best Regards


Return to “Code - Code Builder”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest